Your current position: 
  • Product Details
  • 40Gb/s 40Km QSFP+ ER4 Transceivers

     

    Features

    1.Up to 10.3Gb/s data rate per channel

    2.Distance up to 40km over a SMF

    3.1310nm range Un-cooled CWDM Transmitter with OPTICAL MUX

    4.nPPI(4x10G) Electrical Interface

    5.Single +3.3V power supply

    6.DDM function implemented

    7.2 Wire Serial Interface for Module management

    8.Maximum power dissipation<3.5W

    9.International Class 1 laser safety certified

    10. Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ 70℃

    11. Compliant with RoHS6

     

    Applications

    1.Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v4.8)

    2.Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2

    3.Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

    4.40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet

     

    The QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode FIBER.

    They are compliant with SFF-8436, INF-8438i and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.


    40G QSFP+

    PAC-QSFP-SR-100M

    QSFP+ 40G SR MPO 100M

    PAC-QSFP-SR-300M

    QSFP+ 40G CSR4 MPO 300M

    PAC-QSFP-LR4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 10KM

    PAC-QSFP-ER4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 40KM


    40Gb/s 40Km QSFP+ ER4 Transceivers

     

    Features

    1.Up to 10.3Gb/s data rate per channel

    2.Distance up to 40km over a SMF

    3.1310nm range Un-cooled CWDM Transmitter with OPTICAL MUX

    4.nPPI(4x10G) Electrical Interface

    5.Single +3.3V power supply

    6.DDM function implemented

    7.2 Wire Serial Interface for Module management

    8.Maximum power dissipation<3.5W

    9.International Class 1 laser safety certified

    10. Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ 70℃

    11. Compliant with RoHS6

     

    Applications

    1.Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v4.8)

    2.Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2

    3.Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

    4.40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet

     

    The QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode FIBER.

    They are compliant with SFF-8436, INF-8438i and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.


    40G QSFP+

    PAC-QSFP-SR-100M

    QSFP+ 40G SR MPO 100M

    PAC-QSFP-SR-300M

    QSFP+ 40G CSR4 MPO 300M

    PAC-QSFP-LR4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 10KM

    PAC-QSFP-ER4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 40KM


40G QSFP ER4
Product List
Product Details
Contact Us
Mob:+86 15889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Friendly Links
Wechat
Tel: +86 15889607906
Mob: +8615889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Add: Shenzhen City,Guangdong, China
Contact Us
Copyright © 2018 . Pacific Brands Technology Limited All rights reserved.