Your current position: 
  • Product Details

  • 40Gbps 850nm 100M QSFP+ OPTICAL Transceiver


    Features

    1. High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per Module

    2. Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

    3.Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode FIBER

       Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber

    4. High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

    5. Electrically hot-pluggable

    6. Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

    7. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

    8. Power dissipation < 1.5 W


    Applications

    1. 40G Ethernet

    2. Infiniband QDR

    3. Fiber channel


    Standard

    1.Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

    2. Compliant to SFF-8436

    3.RoHS Compliant.


    Order Information :

    40G QSFP+

    PAC-QSFP-SR-100M

    QSFP+ 40G SR MPO 100M

    PAC-QSFP-SR-300M

    QSFP+ 40G CSR4 MPO 300M

    PAC-QSFP-LR4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 10KM

    PAC-QSFP-ER4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 40KM



    40Gbps 850nm 100M QSFP+ OPTICAL Transceiver


    Features

    1. High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per Module

    2. Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

    3.Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode FIBER

       Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber

    4. High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

    5. Electrically hot-pluggable

    6. Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

    7. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

    8. Power dissipation < 1.5 W


    Applications

    1. 40G Ethernet

    2. Infiniband QDR

    3. Fiber channel


    Standard

    1.Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba

    2. Compliant to SFF-8436

    3.RoHS Compliant.


    Order Information :

    40G QSFP+

    PAC-QSFP-SR-100M

    QSFP+ 40G SR MPO 100M

    PAC-QSFP-SR-300M

    QSFP+ 40G CSR4 MPO 300M

    PAC-QSFP-LR4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 10KM

    PAC-QSFP-ER4

    QSFP+ 40G LR4 LC 40KM


40G-SR4 100M QSFP+ OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Product List
Product Details
Contact Us
Mob:+86 15889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Friendly Links
Wechat
Tel: +86 15889607906
Mob: +8615889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Add: Shenzhen City,Guangdong, China
Contact Us
Copyright © 2018 . Pacific Brands Technology Limited All rights reserved.